CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Beichengqu, China is 2:30 pm14:30 in Lagos, Nigeria

Beichengqu to Lagos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Beichengqu which corresponds to 8am-11am in Lagos

9:30 pm21:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Beichengqu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lagos, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Beichengqu, China / 2:30 pm14:30 Lagos, Nigeria

Beichengqu, China Lagos, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Beichengqu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beichengqu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beichengqu, Beichengqu Jiedao, Feng-chen, Feng-chen-hsien, Fengzhen, Fengzhen Shi, bei cheng qu, bei cheng qu jie dao, feng zhen, feng zhen shi, li zhen, li zhen shi, 丰镇, 丰镇市, 北城区, 北城区街道, 豊鎮, 豊鎮市
Population
72,444
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Lagos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lagos Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Eko, LOS, Lacupolis, Lagas, Lagos, Lagos shaary, Lagosa, Lagosas, Lagoso, Laguosos, Laqos, Logos, la ge si, lageas, laghws, lagos, lagosa, lagoseu, lagosi, laguseu, lagws, lajws, lakos, legosa, lek xs, ragosu, Èkó, Λάγος, Лагас, Лагос, Лагос шаары, Лаґос, Լագոս, לאגאס, לאגוס, لاجوس, لاغوس, لاگوس, لاگۆس, लागोस, লেগোস, ਲਾਗੋਸ, લાગોસ, லாகோஸ், లాగోస్, ಲಾಗೊಸ್, ലാഗോസ്, เลกอส, လေးဂို့စ်မြို့, ლაგოსი, ሌጎስ, ラゴス, 拉哥斯, 라고스, 라구스
Population
9,000,000
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 27' N Latitude / 3° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234