CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Changzhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Changzhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-chih, Chanchzhi, Changzhi, Ch’ang-chih, Shih-t'ou-ko-t'a, Shih-t’ou-ko-t’a, Shitougeta, Чанчжи
Population
699,514
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 12' N Latitude / 111° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86