CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Chuimatan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chuimatan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chuimatan, Chuimatan Zhen, Jishishan Bonanzu Dongxiangzu, chui ma tan, chui ma tan zhen, ji shi shan bao an zu dong xiang zu, 吹麻滩, 吹麻滩镇, 积石山保安族东乡族
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 102° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86