CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Dahuaishu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dahuaishu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dahuaishu, Dahuaishu Zhen, Hongtong, Hongtong Xian, Hung-chao, Hung-chao-hsien, Hung-tung, Hung-tung-hsien, Khundun, da huai shu, da huai shu zhen, hong dong xian, 大槐树, 大槐树镇, 洪洞县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 111° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86