CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Daihai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daihai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daihai, Daihai Zhen, Hsin-t'ang, Hsin-t'ang-chen, Hsin-t’ang, Hsin-t’ang-chen, Liangcheng, Liangcheng Xian, dai hai, dai hai zhen, liang cheng, liang cheng xian, 凉城, 凉城县, 岱海, 岱海镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 112° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86