CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Darong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Darong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Darong, Ta-jung-tung, da rong, 大融
Population
1,171
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 47' N Latitude / 108° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86