CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Daying, China is 1:30 am01:30 in Tanjung Pinang, Indonesia

Daying to Tanjung Pinang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Daying which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Tanjung Pinang

2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Daying, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Tanjung Pinang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Daying, China / 1:30 am01:30 Tanjung Pinang, Indonesia

Daying, China Tanjung Pinang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Daying Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daying Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Daying, Ta-ying, da ying, 大营
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 111° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tanjung Pinang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tanjung Pinang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kota Tanjung Pinang, Kota Tanjungpinang, Kutha Tanjungpinang, TNJ, Tandjoengpinang, Tandjungpinang, Tandzhungpinang, Tanjung Pinang, Tanjungpinang, dan rong bin lang, tanjungpinang, tanjun・pinan, tanjwng pynang, tanjwngh, Танджунгпинанг, تانجونغ, تانجونگ پینانگ, タンジュン・ピナン, 丹戎檳榔, 탄중피낭
Population
192,493
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 55' N Latitude / 104° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62