CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Dongmen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongmen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongmen, Lo-ch'eng, Lo-ch'eng-hsien, Lo-ch’eng, Lo-ch’eng-hsien, Loshing-hsien, dong men, 东门
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 47' N Latitude / 108° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86