CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Guigang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guigang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Goi-geng, Guicheng, Guigang, Guixian, Gujgan, Gveigangj, Gói-gē̤ng, Kuei, Kuei-hsien, Kuej-kang, Kui-kang-chhi, Kui-kong-su, Kui-kóng-sṳ, Kweihsien, Kùi-káng-chhī, Quy Cang, Quý Cảng, gu-igang si, gui gang, gui gang shi, gwygang, gwyygang, Гуйган, گوئگانگ, گوئیگانگ, گویگانگ, 貴港, 貴港市, 贵港市, 구이강 시
Population
76,430
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 05' N Latitude / 109° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86