CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Guiren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guiren Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guiren, Kuei-jen, Kuei-jen-chi
Population
57,446
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 40' N Latitude / 118° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86