China
CST
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Haikou, China is 8:00 pm20:00 in Akonolinga, Cameroon

Haikou to Akonolinga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Haikou which corresponds to 8am-11am in Akonolinga

3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Haikou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Akonolinga, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Haikou, China / 8:00 pm20:00 Akonolinga, Cameroon

Haikou, China Akonolinga, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Haikou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Haikou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chaj-kchou, HAK, Ha k'uo-shih, Ha k’uo-shih, Hai Khau, Hai-k'ou-shih, Hai-k'ou-so-ch'eng, Hai-kau, Hai-khau-chhi, Hai-k’ou-shih, Hai-k’ou-so-ch’eng, Haijgouj, Haik-how, Haikou, Haikou Shi, Haikow, Hajkou, Hajkouo, Hajkoŭo, Heihow, Hoi Hao, Hoihau, Hoihow, Hái-kháu-chhī, Hāi-kāu, Hải Khẩu, Khajkou, Xeyko shehir, ha'iko'u, hai kou, hai kou shi, haikeou si, haykw, Хайкоу, Хајкоу, هايكو, هایکو, ہائکو, ہائیکؤ, हाइकोऊ, ཧའེ་ཁོའུ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ဟိုင်းခိုမြို့, 海口, 海口市, 하이커우 시
Population
615,835
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 02' N Latitude / 110° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Akonolinga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Akonolinga Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Akomolinga, Akonolinga
Population
17,181
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 46' N Latitude / 12° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237