China
CST
NRT
Nauru Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of Nauru Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Hongkou, China is 4:00 pm16:00 in NRT

Hongkou to NRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Hongkou which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in NRT

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Hongkou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 Nauru Time (NRT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Hongkou, China / 4:00 pm16:00 NRT

Hongkou, China NRT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Hongkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hongkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hongkew, Hongkou, Hung-k'ou, Hung-k'ou-ch'u, Hung-k’ou, Hung-k’ou-ch’ü, hong kou, 虹口
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 121° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86