CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Huangyuan Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangyuan Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huang-yuan-hsien, Huang-yüan-hsien, Huangyuan, Huangyuan Chengguanzhen, Huangyuan Xian, Hwangyuan, Tan-ka-erh, Tangar, Thangkar, huang yuan cheng guan zhen, huang yuan xian, 湟源县, 湟源城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 101° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86