China
CST
Hawaii, USA
HST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 18 hours ahead of HST (Hawaii Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Jingyu, China is 8:00 pm20:00 in Wailuku, HI, USA

Jingyu to Wailuku call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Jingyu which corresponds to 4am-6am in Wailuku

2:00 pm14:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingyu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 HST (Hawaii Standard Time) (Wailuku, HI, USA). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Jingyu, China / 8:00 pm20:00 Wailuku, HI, USA

Jingyu, China Wailuku, HI, USA
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Jingyu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingyu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-yu, Ching-yu-chen, Ching-yü, Ching-yü-chen, Jingyu, Meng-chiang, Meng-chiang-hsien, Mengkiang, Ta-tien-tzu, jing yu, 靖宇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 22' N Latitude / 126° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Wailuku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Wailuku Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Vajluku, huai lu ku, vailuku, wailluku, Вајлуку, وائلوکو، ہوائی, वैलुकु, 怀卢库, 와일루쿠
Population
15,313
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 53' N Latitude / 156° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1