CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Jinshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinshan, Lu-feng-hsien, Lufeng, jin shan, 金山
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 06' N Latitude / 102° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86