CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Linyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Linyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-chou, Ichow, Ichowfu, LYI, Lam Nghi, Lan-shan, Lim-ki-chhi, Lin'i, Lin-i, Lin-i-hsien, Lin-i-shih, Ling-gi, Linji, Linyi, Liuyihsien, Lâm Nghi, Lìng-gì, Lîm-kî-chhī, Yichow, lin yi, lin yi shi, lin-i si, lnyy, lynyay, Линьи, Линји, لنیی, لینیای, 临沂, 临沂市, 臨沂, 臨沂市, 린이 시
Population
270,669
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 03' N Latitude / 118° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86