China
CST
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Liupanshui, China is 10:00 am10:00 in Kombissiri, Burkina Faso

Liupanshui to Kombissiri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Liupanshui which corresponds to 8am-10am in Kombissiri

6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Liupanshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Kombissiri, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Liupanshui, China / 10:00 am10:00 Kombissiri, Burkina Faso

Liupanshui, China Kombissiri, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Liupanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liupanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LPF, Lek-buang-cui, Liou-pchan-suej, Liou-pchan-šuej, Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī, Liupanshui, Ljupan'shuj, Luc Ban Thuy, Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi, Lục Bàn Thủy, liu pan shui, liu pan shui shi, lyupansu-i si, lywbanshyw, lywpanshay, lywpanshwyy, Люпаньшуй, ليوبانشيو, لیوپانشای, لیوپانشوئی, 六盘水市, 六盤水, 六盤水市, 류판수이 시
Population
251,900
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 104° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kombissiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Kombissiri Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Kombisiri, Kombissiguiri, Kombissiri, kwmbysyry, Комбисири, کومبیسیری
Population
30,137
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 04' N Latitude / 1° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226