CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Muxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Muxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mu-ch'uan-hsien, Mu-ch’uan-hsien, Muchuan, Muxi, mu xi, 沐溪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 57' N Latitude / 103° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86