CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Nanchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
KHN, Lam-chhiong-chhi, Lâm-chhiong-chhī, Nam Xuong, Nam Xương, Nam-chhong-su, Nan'chan, Nan-cchang, Nan-ch'ang-hsien, Nan-ch'ang-shih, Nan-ch’ang-hsien, Nan-ch’ang-shih, Nan-čchang, Nancana, Nancangas, Nancano, Nanchan, Nanchang, Nanchang-fu, Nancianga, Nancsang, Nang-chiong, Nanzcangh, Nanĉano, Nančangas, Naņčana, Nàm-chhông-sṳ, Nàng-chiŏng, nan chang, nan chang shi, nanacanga, nanacham, nanachanna, nanchang, nanchang si, nantshangh, nʼnzʼng, Нанчан, Нанчанг, Наньчан, נאנצאנג, نانتشانغ, نانچانگ, نەنچاڭ شەھىرى, नानचांग, নানছাং, ਨਾਨਛਾਂਙ, နန်ချောင့်မြို့, 南昌, 南昌市, 난창 시
Population
2,357,839
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 115° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86