China
CST
Canada
PST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Oroqen Zizhiqi, China is 7:00 pm19:00 in Vancouver, Canada

Oroqen Zizhiqi to Vancouver call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Oroqen Zizhiqi which corresponds to 5am-7am in Vancouver

11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Oroqen Zizhiqi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Vancouver, Canada). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Oroqen Zizhiqi, China / 7:00 pm19:00 Vancouver, Canada

Oroqen Zizhiqi, China Vancouver, Canada
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Oroqen Zizhiqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Oroqen Zizhiqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
A-li, A-li-ho, Alihe, Alihe Zhen, Alikheh, Ari, Elunchun Zizhiqi, O-lun-ch'un-tsu-tzu-chih-ch'i, O-lun-ch'un-tzu-chih-ch'i, O-lun-ch’un-tsu-tzu-chih-ch’i, O-lun-ch’un-tzu-chih-ch’i, Oroqen Zizhiqi, a li he, a li he zhen, e lun chun zi zhi qi, Алихэ, 鄂伦春自治旗, 阿里河, 阿里河镇
Population
61,582
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 34' N Latitude / 123° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Vancouver Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vancouver Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Ban'kouber, Fankuver, Fankûver, Vancouver, Vancover, Vancuverium, Vancôver, Vanguve, Vangúve, Vankuver, Vankuvera, Vankuveris, Vankuvero, Vankuvur, Vankūvera, Venkuver, Venkûver, Wankuwer, Wankuwér, YVR, baenkubeo, bankuba, bankuba shi, bhyanakubhara, fankwfr, vainakuvara, vainkuvara, vankuvar, vhamkuvhara, wen ge hua, wnkwwr, wnkwwr brytysh klmbya, wnqwbr, wynkwwr, Βανκούβερ, Ванкувер, Ванкувър, Վանկուվեր, ונקובר, فانكوفر, ونکوور, ونکوور، بریتیش کلمبیا, وینکوور, वैंकूवर, व्हँकूव्हर, ভ্যানকুভার, ਵੈਨਕੂਵਰ, வான்கூவர், แวนคูเวอร์, ཝན་ཁུ་ཝེར།, ဗန်ကူးဗားမြို့, ვანკუვერი, ቫንኩቨር, バンクーバー, バンクーバー市, 溫哥華, 밴쿠버
Population
600,000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 123° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1