China
CST
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
6:30 am06:30 in Qingquan, China is 12:15 pm12:15 in CHADT

Qingquan to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:15pm in Qingquan which corresponds to 1:45pm-6pm in CHADT

6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:15 pm12:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

6:30 am06:30 Qingquan, China / 12:15 pm12:15 CHADT

Qingquan, China CHADT
12am (midnight) 5:45 am
1am 6:45 am
2am 7:45 am
3am 8:45 am
4am 9:45 am
5am 10:45 am
6am 11:45 am
7am 12:45 pm
8am 1:45 pm
9am 2:45 pm
10am 3:45 pm
11am 4:45 pm
12pm (noon) 5:45 pm
1pm 6:45 pm
2pm 7:45 pm
3pm 8:45 pm
4pm 9:45 pm
5pm 10:45 pm
6pm 11:45 pm
7pm 12:45 am
8pm 1:45 am
9pm 2:45 am
10pm 3:45 am
11pm 4:45 am
0:00 5:45
1:00 6:45
2:00 7:45
3:00 8:45
4:00 9:45
5:00 10:45
6:00 11:45
7:00 12:45
8:00 13:45
9:00 14:45
10:00 15:45
11:00 16:45
12:00 17:45
13:00 18:45
14:00 19:45
15:00 20:45
16:00 21:45
17:00 22:45
18:00 23:45
19:00 0:45
20:00 1:45
21:00 2:45
22:00 3:45
23:00 4:45

Qingquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-shui, Ch'i-shui-hsien-ch'eng, Ch’i-shui, Ch’i-shui-hsien-ch’eng, Cincjuan', Hsi-shui, Hsi-shui-hsien, Kishui-hsien, Qingquan, Qingshui Zhen, Sishui, Xishui, Xishui Xian, qing quan, qing quan zhen, xi shui xian, Цинцюань, 浠水县, 清泉, 清泉镇
Population
76,154
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 115° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.