CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Qingyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cching-juean, Ch'ing-yuan, Ch'ing-yuan-hsien, Chheng-oan-chhi, Chheng-oán-chhī, Chhin-yen-su, Chhîn-yén-sṳ, Ching-uong, Chĭng-uōng, Ch’ing-yüan, Ch’ing-yüan-hsien, Cinujuan', Qingcheng, Qingyuan, Thanh Vien, Thanh Viễn, Tsingyuan, Tsingyun, Tsingyunhsien, Tsingyüan, Tsingyün, Tsingyünhsien, ching-wian si, chngywan, chyngywan, kyngwan, qing yuan, qing yuan shi, Čching-jüan, Цинъюань, چنگیوآن, چینگیوان, کینگوان, 清远, 清远市, 清遠, 清遠市, 칭위안 시
Population
151,287
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' N Latitude / 113° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86