CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WFT
Wallis and Futuna Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of Wallis and Futuna Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Qingyuan, China is 12:00 am00:00 in WFT

Qingyuan to WFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Qingyuan which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in WFT

8:00 pm20:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qingyuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Wallis and Futuna Time (WFT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Qingyuan, China / 12:00 am00:00 WFT

Qingyuan, China WFT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Qingyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qingyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cching-juean, Ch'ing-yuan, Ch'ing-yuan-hsien, Chheng-oan-chhi, Chheng-oán-chhī, Chhin-yen-su, Chhîn-yén-sṳ, Ching-uong, Chĭng-uōng, Ch’ing-yüan, Ch’ing-yüan-hsien, Cinujuan', Qingcheng, Qingyuan, Thanh Vien, Thanh Viễn, Tsingyuan, Tsingyun, Tsingyunhsien, Tsingyüan, Tsingyün, Tsingyünhsien, ching-wian si, chngywan, chyngywan, kyngwan, qing yuan, qing yuan shi, Čching-jüan, Цинъюань, چنگیوآن, چینگیوان, کینگوان, 清远, 清远市, 清遠, 清遠市, 칭위안 시
Population
151,287
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' N Latitude / 113° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86