CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+04:30)
9:00 pm21:00 in Shijiazhuang, China is 5:30 pm17:30 in Alvand, Iran

Shijiazhuang to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Shijiazhuang which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Alvand

9:00 pm21:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shijiazhuang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Shijiazhuang, China / 5:30 pm17:30 Alvand, Iran

Shijiazhuang, China Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Shijiazhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shijiazhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chen-t'ou, Chen-t’ou, Chentow, Chioh-ka-chng-chhi, Chio̍h-ka-chng-chhī, S'-tia-cuang, SJW, Shiczjachzhuan, Shih-chia-chuang, Shih-chia-chuang-shih, Shih-chuang-shih, Shih-men, Shih-men-shih, Shihjiazhuang, Shihkiachwan, Shihkiachwang, Shijiazhuang, Shijiazhuang Shi, Shitszyachzhuan, Shizhjazhuan, Shudzjadzhuan, Sicsiacsuang, Sidziadzuangas, Sidzjadzuana, Sigjaguango, Sioh-ga-cong, Sitziazouank, Siŏh-gă-cŏng, Swzgyahcuengh, Thach Gia Trang, Thạch Gia Trang, chux ceiy cwng, sa-cyacvanga, seujajwang si, sh-gyʼgwwʼng, shi jia zhuang, shi jia zhuang shi, shidziajuani, shyjyatshwangh, shyjyazhwang, sijiyajhu'anga, sizi'azu'anga, Ŝiĝjaĝŭango, Šidziadžuangas, Šidzjadžuana, Š’-ťia-čuang, Σιτζιαζουάγκ, Шижяжуан, Шицзячжуан, Шиђаџуанг, Шъдзяджуан, Շիցզյաչժուան, שה-גיאגוואנג, شىجياجۇاڭ شەھىرى, شيجياتشوانغ, شیجیاژوانگ, शिजियाझुआंग, ष-च्याच्वांग, ਸ਼ੀਜ਼ੀਆਜ਼ੂਆਂਗ, ฉือเจียจวง, შიძიაჯუანი, 石家庄, 石家庄市, 石家荘, 石家荘市, 石家莊, 石家莊市, 스자좡 시
Population
2,834,942
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 02' N Latitude / 114° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98