China
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Shima, China is 5:30 am05:30 in Saraipali, India

Shima to Saraipali call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Shima which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Saraipali

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Shima, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Saraipali, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Shima, China / 5:30 am05:30 Saraipali, India

Shima, China Saraipali, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Shima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shima Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longhai, Lung-hai, Shih-ma, Shih-ma-chen, Shima, shi ma, Шима, 石码
Population
68,375
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 117° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Saraipali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Saraipali Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Saraipaili, Saraipali, Saraipāli
Population
18,394
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 18' N Latitude / 83° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91