CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Suicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sui-ch'eng-chen, Sui-ch’eng-chen, Sui-ning-ch'eng, Sui-ning-ch’eng, Sui-ning-hsien, Suicheng, Suining
Population
61,430
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 117° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86