CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Tingdong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tingdong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ing-tung, Tingdong, T’ing-tung
Population
1,577
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 49' N Latitude / 108° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86