China
CST
China
CST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Wafangdian, China is 3:00 am03:00 in Dazhong, China

Wafangdian to Dazhong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Wafangdian which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Dazhong

3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Wafangdian, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Dazhong, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Wafangdian, China / 3:00 am03:00 Dazhong, China

Wafangdian, China Dazhong, China
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Wafangdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wafangdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu, Fu-hsien, Fuxian, Wa-fan-tien, Wa-fang-tien, Wa-fang-tien-chen, Wafangdian
Population
250,591
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 122° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Dazhong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dazhong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dafeng, Dazhong, Dazhong Zhen, Dazhongji, Ta-chung-chen, Ta-chung-chi, Ta-feng, da zhong, da zhong zhen, 大中, 大中镇
Population
84,323
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 11' N Latitude / 120° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86