China
CST
Ely
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Wafangdian, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in Ely, United Kingdom

Wafangdian to Ely call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Wafangdian which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ely

8:30 pm20:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Wafangdian, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Ely, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Wafangdian, China / 1:30 pm13:30 Ely, United Kingdom

Wafangdian, China Ely, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Wafangdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wafangdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fu, Fu-hsien, Fuxian, Wa-fan-tien, Wa-fang-tien, Wa-fang-tien-chen, Wafangdian
Population
250,591
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 122° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ely Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ely Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Elig, Ely, Ili, Ilis, alayy, aly kmryjshayr, ayly, ayly kymbrjshayr, illi, iri, yi li, Ілі, Или, Իլի, إيلي, الائی, الی، کمبریج‌شایر, الی، کمریجشایر, ایلی، کیمبرجشائر, イーリー, 伊利, 일리
Population
19,090
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 23' N Latitude / 0° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44