China
CST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Wuhan, China is 5:00 am05:00 in Castlederg, United Kingdom

Wuhan to Castlederg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Wuhan which corresponds to 8am-11am in Castlederg

12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Wuhan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Castlederg, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Wuhan, China / 5:00 am05:00 Castlederg, United Kingdom

Wuhan, China Castlederg, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Wuhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuhan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bu-han-chhi, Bú-hàn-chhī, Gouchan, Owhan, U-hang, Uhan, Uhana, Uhanas, Uhaņa, Ukhan, Ukhan', Uxan, Vu Han, Vu-hon-su, Vuhan, Vuhani, Vuhano, Vujhan, Vukhan, Vú-hon-sṳ, Vũ Hán, WUH, Wu-chan, Wu-han-shih, Wuhan, Wuhan Shi, uhan si, ukhani, uuxan, vuhana, vukan, vukhana, wu han, wu han shi, wwhan, xu han, Ū-háng, Γουχάν, Вухан, Вухан балһсн, Ухан, Ухань, Үkhan', Үхань, Үһән, Ուհան, ווהאן, ووهان, ووھان, ووہان, ۋۇخەن شەھىرى, ܘܘܗܐܢ, वूहान, ਵੂਖ਼ਨ, வுகான், വൂഹാൻ, อู่ฮั่น, ཝུའུ་ཧན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།, ဝူဟန့်မြို့, უხანი, ዉሃን, 武汉, 武汉市, 武漢, 武漢市, 우한 시, 𐍅𐌿𐌷𐌰𐌽
Population
9,785,388
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 34' N Latitude / 114° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Castlederg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Castlederg Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Castlederg
Population
2,822
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 42' N Latitude / 7° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44