CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Xiangcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsiang-ch'eng-chen, Hsiang-ch’eng-chen, Hsiang-yun, Hsiang-yun-hsien, Hsiang-yün, Hsiang-yün-hsien, Siangyun, Siangyün, Xiangcheng, Xiangyun, Yun-nan, Yunnanhsien, Yunnansen, Yün-nan, xiang cheng, 祥城
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 28' N Latitude / 100° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86