CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Xifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsi-feng, Hsi-feng-chen, Hsi-feng-hsien, Sifeng, T'ao-lu, T’ao-lu, Xifeng
Population
61,087
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 44' N Latitude / 124° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86