CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
WAST
West Africa Summer Time
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of West Africa Summer Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 2:30 pm14:30 in WAST

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to WAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 8am-12pm in WAST

8:30 pm20:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 West Africa Summer Time (WAST). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 2:30 pm14:30 WAST

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China WAST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86