CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Yanzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yanzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ie-fou, Ch’ie-fou, Tzeyang, Tzu-yang, Tzu-yang-ch'eng, Tzu-yang-ch’eng, Tzu-yang-hsien, Yanzhou, Yen-chou, Yenchow, Yenchow-fu, Yenzhou
Population
77,276
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 33' N Latitude / 116° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86