CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Yaofeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yaofeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-chen, Hsia-hsien, Hsia-hsien-ch'eng, Hsia-hsien-ch’eng, Siahsien, Xia Xian, Xiaxian, Yaofeng, Yaofeng Zhen, xia xian, yao feng, yao feng zhen, 夏县, 瑶峰, 瑶峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 111° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86