China
CST
Gambia
GMT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Yi'an, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Farafenni, Gambia

Yi'an to Farafenni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Yi'an which corresponds to 8am-10am in Farafenni

8:00 am08:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yi'an, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Farafenni, Gambia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Yi'an, China / 12:00 am00:00 Farafenni, Gambia

Yi'an, China Farafenni, Gambia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Yi'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yi'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-an, I-an-chen, T'ai-an, T'ai-an-chen, T’ai-an, T’ai-an-chen, Yi'an, Yi'an Xian, Yi'an Zhen, Yi’an, Yi’an Xian, Yi’an Zhen, yi an, yi an xian, yi an zhen, 依安, 依安县, 依安镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 53' N Latitude / 125° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Farafenni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Farafenni Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Farafenis, Farafenni, fa la fen ni, farafeni, palapeni, פאראפני, ファラフェニ, 法拉芬尼, 파라페니
Population
29,867
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 34' N Latitude / 15° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220