CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
MSD
Moscow Daylight Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Moscow Daylight Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Yinzhu, China is 2:30 pm14:30 in MSD

Yinzhu to MSD call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Yinzhu which corresponds to 8am-2pm in MSD

6:30 pm18:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yinzhu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Moscow Daylight Time (MSD). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Yinzhu, China / 2:30 pm14:30 MSD

Yinzhu, China MSD
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Yinzhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yinzhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiao-nan, Wang-ko-chuang, Wanggezhuang, Yinzhu, yin zhu, 隐珠
Population
75,656
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 52' N Latitude / 119° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86