CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Yishan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yishan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dayishan, Guanyun Xian, Kuan-yun, Kuan-yun-hsien, Kuan-yün, Kuan-yün-hsien, Ta-i-shan, Ta-i-shan-chen, Ta-shan-chen, Tayishan, Yishan, Yishan Zhen, guan yun xian, yi shan, yi shan zhen, 伊山, 伊山镇, 灌云县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 17' N Latitude / 119° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86