CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Youyi, China is 7:30 am07:30 in Erandol, India

Youyi to Erandol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Youyi which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Erandol

10:00 am10:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Erandol, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Youyi, China / 7:30 am07:30 Erandol, India

Youyi, China Erandol, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Erandol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Erandol Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Erandol
Population
30,931
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 55' N Latitude / 75° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91