China
CST
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Yuelai, China is 2:30 am02:30 in Atlantic City, NJ, USA

Yuelai to Atlantic City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Yuelai which corresponds to 7am-9am in Atlantic City

2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yuelai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Atlantic City, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Yuelai, China / 2:30 am02:30 Atlantic City, NJ, USA

Yuelai, China Atlantic City, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Yuelai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuelai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huachuan, Huachuan Xian, Hwachwan, Khuachuan', Khuachuan’, Yueh-lai, Yueh-lai-chen, Yueh-lai-chieh, Yuelai, Yuelai Zhen, Yüeh-lai, Yüeh-lai-chen, Yüeh-lai-chieh, hua chuan xian, yue lai, yue lai zhen, 悦来, 悦来镇, 桦川县
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 01' N Latitude / 130° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Atlantic City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Atlantic City Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
ACY, AIY, Absecon Beach, Absecum Beach, Abseon Beach, Atlantic City, Atlantic city, Atlantik Siti, Atlantik Sitis, Atlantik-Siti, Atlantiksitija, Kota Atlantic, Thanh pho Atlantic, Thành phố Atlantic, aeteullaentigsiti, atlantyk syty, atlantyk syty nywjrsy, atorantikkushiti, da xi yang cheng, Ατλάντικ Σίτι, Атлантик Сити, Атлантик-Сити, Атлантик-Сіті, אטלאנטיק סיטי, אטלנטיק סיטי, آتلانتیک سیتی، نیوجرسی, اتلانتيك سيتي, اٹلانٹک سٹی، نیو جرسی, アトランティックシティ, 大西洋城, 애틀랜틱시티
Population
39,260
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 21' N Latitude / 74° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1