CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Yujin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yujin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chien-wei, Chien-wei-hsien, Kienwei, Kienwei-hsien, Qianwei, Yujin, yu jin, 玉津
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 12' N Latitude / 103° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86