CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Zhongchao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongchao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chung-ch'ao, Chung-ch'ao-so, Chung-ch’ao, Chung-ch’ao-so, Zhongchao
Population
2,262
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 109° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86