CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Zhongxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhongxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-lu, Anlu, Anlufu, Chung-hsiang, Chung-hsiang-hsien, Chungsiang, Yingzhong, Zhongxiang
Population
108,883
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 09' N Latitude / 112° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86