China
CST
Canada
NDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of NDT (Newfoundland Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Zhuangyuan, China is 9:00 am09:00 in Corner Brook, Canada

Zhuangyuan to Corner Brook call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Zhuangyuan which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Corner Brook

7:30 pm19:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zhuangyuan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 NDT (Newfoundland Daylight Time) (Corner Brook, Canada). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Zhuangyuan, China / 9:00 am09:00 Corner Brook, Canada

Zhuangyuan, China Corner Brook, Canada
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Zhuangyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuangyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'i-hsia, Ch'i-hsia-hsien, Ch’i-hsia, Ch’i-hsia-hsien, Qixia, Qixia Shi, Tsisia, Zhuangyuan, qi xia shi, zhuang yuan, 庄园, 栖霞市
Population
79,106
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 18' N Latitude / 120° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Corner Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NDT - Newfoundland Daylight Time
HAT - Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
UTC / GMT Offset
-2:-30 hours during Newfoundland Daylight Time, currently in use.
-2:-30 hours during Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corner Brook Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Korner-Bruk, YNF, karnr brwk, ke na bu lu ke, konaburukku, koneobeulug, qwrnr brwq, Корнер-Брук, קורנר ברוק, کارنر بروک, コーナーブルック, 科纳布鲁克, 코너브룩
Population
18,693
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 57' N Latitude / 57° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1