Colorado, USA
MST

Denver Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Denver Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
DEN, Dehnver, Denber, Denvr, Denver, Denver County, Denvera, Denveres, Denveris, Denverium, Denvero, Denverės, Denwer, Dénwér, Mile-High City, Ntenver, Queen City of the Plains, Saint Charles, The Mexican Diggings, The Spanish Diggings, dainavara, dan fu, denabhara, denabhara ka'unti, denavara, denba, denbeo, denbhara, denvar, denveri, denvhara, denwexr, dnfr, dnwr, dnwr klradw, dnwwr, tenvar, Ντένβερ, Денвер, Денвър, Дэнвер, Դենվեր, דנוור, דענווער, دنفر, دنور, دنور، کلرادو, ڈینور, डॅनवर, डेन्भर, डेन्वर्, डेन्व्हर, देन्भर, ডেনভার, ডেনভার কাউন্টি, ਡੈਨਵਰ, டென்வர், డెన్వర్, ഡെൻവർ, เดนเวอร์, დენვერი, ደንቨር, デンバー, 丹佛, 덴버
Population
682,545
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 104° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1