CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5
AZOST
Azores Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of Azores Summer Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Melgar, Colombia is 2:30 am02:30 in AZOST

Melgar to AZOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Melgar which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in AZOST

9:30 pm21:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Melgar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Azores Summer Time (AZOST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Melgar, Colombia / 2:30 am02:30 AZOST

Melgar, Colombia AZOST
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Melgar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Melgar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Mel'gar, Melgar, Мельгар
Population
25,980
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' N Latitude / 74° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57