CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of Heure Normale des Rocheuses
8:30 am08:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 7:30 am07:30 in HNR

Zapotal to HNR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Zapotal which corresponds to 8am-5pm in HNR

8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 7:30 am07:30 HNR

Zapotal, Costa Rica HNR
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506