CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:30 pm12:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 11:00 pm23:00 in Zarand, Iran

Zapotal to Zarand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Zapotal which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Zarand

12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Zarand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 11:00 pm23:00 Zarand, Iran

Zapotal, Costa Rica Zarand, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Zarand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zarand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Zarand, zrnd, زرند
Population
58,983
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 48' N Latitude / 56° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98