Cuba
CDT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

CDT () is 5 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Bartolome Maso, Cuba is 4:00 pm16:00 in Moita, Portugal

Bartolome Maso to Moita call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Bartolome Maso which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Moita

11:00 am11:00 CDT () (Bartolome Maso, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Moita, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 am11:00 Bartolome Maso, Cuba / 4:00 pm16:00 Moita, Portugal

Bartolome Maso, Cuba Moita, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Bartolome Maso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bartolome Maso Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Bartolome Maso, Bartolomé Masó
Population
53,024
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 09' N Latitude / 76° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Moita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Moita Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Moita
Population
17,795
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 8° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351