CST ()
GMT -5
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

CST () is 13 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Buey Arriba, Cuba is 3:30 am03:30 in Daxing, China

Buey Arriba to Daxing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Buey Arriba which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Daxing

2:30 pm14:30 CST () (Buey Arriba, Cuba). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Daxing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Buey Arriba, Cuba / 3:30 am03:30 Daxing, China

Buey Arriba, Cuba Daxing, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Buey Arriba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST -
CDT -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 13 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buey Arriba Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Buey Arriba, Minas de Buey Arriba
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 10' N Latitude / 76° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53

Daxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Daxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dasin, Daxing, Huang-ts'un, Huang-ts'un-chen, Huang-ts’un, Huang-ts’un-chen, Huangcun, Ta-hsing, Ta-hsing-hsien, da xing, Дасин, 大兴
Population
104,904
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 44' N Latitude / 116° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86